Đề thi học kì 1 môn tiếng anh lớp 6
LISTENING
Question 1: Listen and choose the correct answer. (1.5ms)
- 1. Susie is ……………. years old.
- ten B. eleven C. eight
- Susie………..being at a girls’ school.
- likes B. doesn’t like C. hate
- Susie’s favourite teacher is her……..teacher.
- science B. maths C. English
- Susie studies………….for three hours a week.
- Japanese B. Vietnamese C. English
- Susie does her homework ……….
- at break time B. in the evening C.in the morning
- Susie is going to have an outing to ………………
- West lake B. Taronga Zoo C. Everest mountain
Al Bl Cl Dl
1l 2l 3l 4l
Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
| ANSWER | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4. |

| TRƯỜNG PT DTNT PI NĂNG TẮC BỘ PHẬN CHUYÊN MÔN | KIỂM TRA HỌC KÌ I Năm học : 2016 -2017 Môn : Tiếng Anh – Khối 6
|
- READING (3ms) ( Đề có 02 trang )
- Read the passage then answer the questions below(1.5m)
1.Where does Trung come from?
A.Vinh Long B. Hoi An C. Da Nang
- How does he often go to English club?
- everyday B. sometimes C. usually
- English B. music C. physics
- His English teacher is great and …………
- nice B. funny C. shy
- Who come to come to Da Nang every year?
- A lot of students B. A lot of teachers C. A lot of tourists
- Where is Trung going to this Saturday?
- Han River B. Hau River C. Tien River
- Read the following passage and choose the correct answer for each of the blanks.(1.5ms)
7 A. province B. district C. town
- A. rocks B. islands C. island
- A. On B. At C. In
- A. to take B. taking C. take
- A. the biggest B. big C. biggest
- A. natural B. nature C. local
- WRITING
- What / be/ weather /like / Sa Pa ?
- Who / be / strongest / your class ?
- There / be / bed / in / my bedroom.
- Rewrite the sentences beginning with the words given. (1m)
- My room doesn’t have any pictures.
2.Her hair is long and brown.
She has ………………………………………
- Da Nang is hot but Phan rang is hotter.
- My school has twenty classes.
_ The End_
| TRƯỜNG PT DTNT PI NĂNG TẮC BỘ PHẬN CHUYÊN MÔN | KIỂM TRA HỌC KÌ I Năm học : 2016 -2017 Môn : Tiếng Anh – Khối 6 |
- Listening skill (2.5)
Question 2 : 1. D 2.C 3. B 4. A
- Reading Skill (3)
- Trắc nghiệm
| 1.C | 2.A | 3.A | 4.B | 5.A | 6.A |
| 7.A | 8.B | 9.C | 10. C | 11. A | 12.A |
Question 1: (1.5ms)
- What is the weather like in Sa Pa? 0.5 điểm
- Who is the strongest in your class? 0.5 điểm
- There is a bed in my bedroom. 0.5 điểm
- There aren’t any pictures. 0.25 điểm
- She has long and brown hair. 0.25 điểm
- Phan Rang is hotter than Da Nang. 0.25 điểm
- There are twenty classes in my school. 0.25 điểm
sách truyện tiếng anh
sách học kanji
sách học tiếng anh
Nhận xét
Đăng nhận xét